Oct 20, 2009

This Is It!


Heard about tix sales for "This Is It" from Neesa during class. She's a huge MJ fan so she bought 3 screenings...for now. haha. :) So I told my mom about it and then she ajak me go watch. So rare that my mom would ask me to go watch movie. LOL. She wants to watch "Where got ghost" as well cos my aunt says it's funny...so if they are still screening that show, she wanna watch back to back with "This Is It"...moms are so cute sometimes.

Yay can't wait! :D


Hugs n Kisses,
Di

2 comments:

  1. Argh.... Jealous.

    MJ is my first singer I know in my life. I still remember I love "Bad" when I was a kid.

    Hope you'll enjoy the movie!

    ReplyDelete
  2. It was an awesome movie! :)

    MJ is so super talented and such a gentle person. So sad that he's gone. :(

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for leaving a comment! It's like giving me a cookie. Yay! haha. ♥

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails